In “compoundslidingmitersaw.online,” your Personal Data will be processed in accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the Data Law). We use the personal information you share with us to continually improve both our products and services and your overall experience. This privacy policy is designed to provide you with a clear understanding of how we use the personal information you provide to us, our efforts to protect it, your rights, and the options you have to control your personal information and safeguard your privacy. It also describes the type of personal information we collect about you when you visit our websites, stores, or use our mobile applications, how we use your personal information, and the third parties with whom we will share it.

Additionally, accepting this Privacy Policy also implies your express consent to collect information related to your credit card, as well as regarding the transfer of personal information to third parties located in Mexico or abroad, as indicated later in this Privacy Policy. “Compoundslidingmitersaw.online” will not collect sensitive personal information from you, such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, religious, philosophical, or moral beliefs, union membership or political affiliation, and sexual preference. All purposes for which personal information is collected, as stated in this Privacy Policy, are necessary for the relationship established between you and us. You may restrict the use or disclosure of your personal information for purposes other than those necessary for this relationship at any time.

At any time, you can access your personal information, and likewise, you can rectify this information, cancel, or object to its use, transfer, storage, or processing that we give to such personal information.